Seeking Alpha

Factoids'  Instablog

Factoids
Send Message
I seek to liberate investors from the chains of borrowed opinions by teaching metric awareness that leads to the formation of your own opinions. I am a retail investor that gathers, processes and analyzes significantly more data than average. I share that data in my articles. I let the data do... More
My blog:
Factoids' Instablog
View Factoids' Instablogs on:
  • MAIN's Safety Improves - NAV Growth Slows

    Numbers at the end of 2014

    • Total investment income of $140.8 million, representing a 21% increase from 2013
    • Distributable net investment income of $99.8 million (or $2.29 per share), representing a 25% increase from 2013 (1)
    • Net investment income of $95.5 million (or $2.20 per share), representing a 27% increase from 2013
    • Net realized gains of $23.2 million (or $0.53 per share), resulting primarily from the full exit of four LMM portfolio equity investments
    • Net asset value of $20.85 per share at December 31, 2014, representing an increase of $0.96 per share, or 5%, compared to $19.89 per share at December 31, 2013, or an increase of $1.51 per share, or 8%, after excluding the effect of the supplemental dividends paid in 2014 totaling $0.55 per share

    Numbers at the end of 2013

     

    • Total investment income of $116.5 million, representing a 29% increase from 2012
    • Distributable net investment income of $79.6 million (or $2.17 per share), representing a 29% increase from 2012 (1)
    • Net investment income of $76.7 million (or $2.10 per share), after excluding $1.3 million of non-recurring, non-cash share-based compensation expense associated with the acceleration of the restricted shares of a retiring employee, representing a 29% increase from 2012
    • Net asset value of $19.89 per share at December 31, 2013, representing an increase of $1.30 per share, or 7%, compared to $18.59 per share at December 31, 2012, or an increase of $2.10 per share, or 11%, after excluding the effect of the supplemental dividends paid in 2013 totaling $0.80 per share

    NII growth from 2.10 to 2.20 --- growth of 4.76%

    NAV growth from 19.89 to 20.85 --- growth of 4.82% (compared to growth of 7% in 2013)

    Lower Middle Market Portfolio Information at the end of 2014

    The weighted average annual effective yield on our LMM portfolio debt investments was 13.2%

    median net senior debt (senior interest-bearing debt through our debt position less cash and cash equivalents) to EBITDA 2.0 to 1.0

    median total EBITDA to senior interest expense 3.5 to 1.0

    LLM at the end of 2013

    The weighted average annual effective yield on our LMM portfolio debt investments was 14.7%
    median net senior debt (senior interest-bearing debt through our debt position less cash and cash equivalents) to EBITDA 2.3 to 1.0
    median total EBITDA to senior interest expense 2.9 to 1.0

    The change - yield down big, leverage down, interest coverage up. This is evidence of a shift towards a safer portfolio.

    Middle Market Portfolio - The weighted average annual effective yield on our middle market portfolio debt investments was approximately 7.8%. Yield was the same in 2013

    Private Loan Portfolio - The weighted average annual effective yield on our private loan portfolio debt investments was approximately 10.1%. Yield was 11.3% in 2013.

    NPAs - As of December 31, 2014, we had five investments on non-accrual status which comprised approximately 1.7% of the total investment portfolio at fair value and 4.7% of the total investment portfolio at cost. Our total portfolio investments at fair value were approximately 108% of the related cost basis as of December 31, 2014.

    At the end of 2013 - As of December 31, 2013, we had two investments on non-accrual status which comprised approximately 2.3% of the investment portfolio at fair value and 4.7% of the total investment portfolio at cost. Our total portfolio investments at fair value were approximately 111% of the related cost basis as of December 31, 2013.

    Summary - Evidence of a safer portfolio (and portfolio was 'safe enough' to begin with) provided in the LMM portfolio debt metrics may/could offset evidence of slower growth.

    The bad news:

    Earnings EstCurrent Qtr.
    Dec 14
    Next Qtr.
    Mar 15
    Current Year
    Dec 14
    Next Year
    Dec 15
    Avg. Estimate0.580.582.182.39
    No. of Analysts8.008.008.008.00
    Low Estimate0.560.552.172.30
    High Estimate0.590.612.202.61
    Year Ago EPS0.570.522.062.18

    The current 2015 growth projection of (2.39/2.18) 9.63% could easily fall to 4% based on the 5% growth trend in 2014 combined with the falling weighted average yield stats. And slowing NII and NAV growth is likely to cause a decline in the existing price/NAV premium.

    The good news - Analysts do not project - they 'echo'. And MAIN gets to spin the numbers in their call. They could easily have a 'safer MAIN' story to sell. To arrive at a valuation for MAIN, the retail investor has to juggle more numbers than they are capable of handling. They will wait on the analysts to tell them what to think. MAIN will get the chance to tell the analyst what to think before the analysts tell the retail investors what to think.

    Feb 26 7:56 PM | Link | 1 Comment
  • Transportation Stats 2-11-15

    Since my last posted update, there have been dividend increases for CNI, GMT, JBHT, KSU, NSC and UNP. One just has to love the dividend growth in this sector. The EPS growth is great. And one can buy this at a decent (or low enough) P/E ratio.

    The coverage universe is based on the dividend paying stocks - ex airlines - in the Dow Jones Transportation Average. I then sought to expand that universe by finding other logical additions. Two non-DJTA member rails were excluded. Genesee & Wyoming (NYSE:GWR) did not pay a dividend and Providence and Worcester Railroad (NASDAQ:PWX) had a tiny market cap; no analyst coverage and a small yield. China's Guangshen Railway Co. (NYSE:GSH) is traded on the NYSE and has a good yield - but the dividend oscillates without upward direction and the company has earnings estimates from only one analyst. Trucking companies Old Dominion Freight Line Inc. (NASDAQ:ODFL) and Swift Transportation Company (NYSE:SWFT) were excluded due to lack of a dividend. ArcBest Corporation (NASDAQ:ARCB), Heartland Express, Inc. (NASDAQ:HTLD) and Werner Enterprises Inc. (NASDAQ:WERN) were originally excluded (I am re-thinking that decision) due to small dividend yields. ARBC has a $1.11 billion market cap; coverage by 14 analysts; a high CAGR projection and 0.6% yield. HTLD has a $2.27 billion market cap; coverage by 14 analysts; a high CAGR projection and 0.3% yield. WERN has a $2.06 billion market cap; coverage by 20 analysts; a high CAGR projection and 0.7% yield. Marine transport Kirby Corporation (NYSE:KEX) and Avis Budget Group (NASDAQ:CAR) were excluded due to a lack of a dividend.
    Canadian National Railway (NYSE:CNI), with a $58 billion market cap, and Canadian Pacific Railway (NYSE:CP), with a $35 billion market cap, were added because they are NYSE traded, have acceptable yields and good earnings growth. CNI has coverage by 25 analysts, while CP has coverage by 26. Forward Air Corp. (NASDAQ:FWRD) was added due to a $1.45 billion market cap; coverage by 14 analysts; a high CAGR projection and 0.5% yield. GATX Corp. (NYSE:GMT) was added due to a $2.83 billion market cap; coverage by 7 analysts; a high CAGR projection and 2% yield. Knight Transportation Inc. (NYSE:KNX) was added due to a $2.56 market cap; coverage by 20 analysts; a high CAGR projection and 0.8% yield.


    Transportation 2-11-15

    The Q1-15 dividend is used for yield calculations. All companies have fiscal years that match calendar years - with the one exception of FDX - which starts in June. The change in the price, price + dividend, 2015 EPS projection and target is the change since market's close of 12-31-14. Some companies have yet to announce their Q4-14 numbers. Some analysts have yet to produce new projections for those companies that have already reported 2014 numbers. The last three years average dividend growth is calculated by dividend the total dividend growth from Q1-12 to Q1-15 divided by three.


      12-31-14CurrentDividendCurrentDiv/EPSPercent ChangeDiv Growth
    CompanyPricePrice/QuarterYieldRatioPricePr+Div15 EPSTargetLTM3 yrs

    CH Robinson Worldwide, Inc.CHRW74.8971.250.3802.1344%-4.86-4.861.791.938.575.05
    Canadian National RailwayCNI68.9169.340.2801.6226%0.620.621.666.6723.3516.31
    Con-Way, IncCNW49.1843.820.1501.3721%-10.90-10.90-1.75-0.6550.0016.67
    Canadian Pacific RailwayCP192.69185.100.3160.6812%-3.94-3.77-1.80-1.31-4.241.55
    CSX Corp.CSX36.2335.940.1601.7830%-0.80-0.80-0.921.816.6711.11
    Expeditors InternationalEXPD44.6145.080.1601.4230%1.051.050.000.610.004.76
    FedEx CorporationFDX173.66173.920.2000.469%0.150.26-0.110.8933.3317.95
    Forward Air Corp.FWRD50.3753.790.1200.8920%6.796.790.004.1720.0023.81
    GATX Corp.GMT57.5459.710.3802.5529%3.773.773.13-4.5915.158.89
    JB Hunt TransportJBHT84.2581.000.2101.0423%-3.86-3.86-0.832.085.0016.67
    Kansas City SouthernKSU122.03116.360.3301.1325%-4.65-4.38-2.36-1.1217.8624.56
    Knight Transportation Inc.KNX33.6630.860.0600.7817%-8.32-8.325.118.580.000.00
    Landstar System, Inc.LSTR72.5368.600.0700.418%-5.42-5.42-0.29-6.9116.679.09
    Matson, Inc.MATX34.5237.570.1701.8139%8.848.843.576.106.254.19
    Norfolk Southern Corp.NSC109.61109.110.5902.1635%-0.46-0.46-5.79-3.689.268.51
    Ryder System. Inc.R92.8592.280.3701.6023%-0.61-0.61-2.152.498.829.20
    Union Pacific Corp.UNP119.13122.140.5501.8033%2.532.532.013.5920.8827.78
    United Parcel Service, IncUPS111.17100.910.6702.6652%-9.23-9.23-7.96-6.090.005.85

    Average    1.4626 %-1.63-1.60-0.370.8113.20

    The ^DJT [Dow Jones Transportation Average] is up 1.62% year to date.
    The IYT [iShares Transportation Average] - with unreinvested dividends - is up -2.73% year to date.
    The SPY [S&P 500 EFT] is up 0.68% year to date.
    The SPY [S&P 500 EFT] - with unreinvested dividends - is up 0.68% year to date.
    With the 10 Treasury at 2% and the sector average yield [on Q1 Dividends] at 1.46% - the spread is -45 basis points.
    The number for the first dividend change is for the last twelve months and not year to date. The second change is a 3 year average.

    Price/Earnings Ratios 2-11
    All companies have fiscal years that match calendar years - with the one exception of FDX - which starts in June.
    Stocks with large spreads between the high and low projections have varied each of the three quarters that metric has been tracked


     EPS / Share% EPS GrowthPrice/EPS15 EPS Range
    Co.2011201220132014201511-1212-1313-1414-15201320142015HighLowRange

    CHRW2.623.672.653.053.4240.08-27.7915.0912.1326.8923.3620.833.703.2614.43%
    CNI2.703.063.063.764.2913.330.0022.8814.1022.6618.4416.164.974.2319.68%
    CNW1.581.851.662.322.8017.09-10.2739.7620.6926.4018.8915.653.082.6518.53%
    CP3.342.796.428.5010.93-16.47130.1132.4028.5928.8321.7816.9411.5010.6510.00%
    CSX1.671.791.831.922.157.192.234.9211.9819.6418.7216.722.301.9219.79%
    EXPD1.791.571.681.892.10-12.297.0112.5011.1126.8323.8521.472.222.0011.64%
    FDX4.576.416.236.758.9740.26-2.818.3532.8927.9225.7719.3911.959.8031.85%
    FWRD1.601.501.771.962.41-6.2518.0010.7322.9630.3927.4422.322.612.3015.82%
    GMT2.352.883.504.485.2822.5521.5328.0017.8617.0613.3311.315.355.203.35%
    JBHT2.112.592.873.163.6022.7510.8110.1013.9228.2225.6322.503.713.409.81%
    KSU2.993.433.984.825.3814.7216.0321.1111.6229.2424.1421.635.655.238.71%
    KNX0.740.800.861.251.448.117.5045.3515.2035.8824.6921.431.451.2516.00%
    LSTR2.382.772.423.073.4616.39-12.6426.8612.7028.3522.3519.833.653.3011.40%
    MATX1.091.221.391.571.7411.9313.9312.9510.8327.0323.9321.591.841.6313.38%
    NSC5.455.375.856.396.84-1.478.949.237.0418.6517.0815.957.556.1721.60%
    R3.313.914.885.686.3618.1324.8116.3911.9718.9116.2514.516.656.257.04%
    UNP3.364.134.715.756.6122.9214.0422.0814.9625.9321.2418.486.806.505.22%
    UPS3.840.834.574.755.20-78.39450.603.949.4722.0821.2419.416.005.0520.00%

    Average    7.8137.3419.0415.5625.6121.5618.67  
    Feb 12 9:37 AM | Link | Comment!
  • Technology CAGR Numbers 2-11-15

    It is my current perception that Seeking Alpha may have cut it maximum spreadsheet width. This data is being published in the blog to see if it will display correctly when used in an article. When I view this 20 cell wide spreadsheet, I can see all 20 cells. Please leave a comment if you can not see all 20.

    Long term metric trends & third party growth projections
    The average calculation for growth is for ten years - for 2005 through 2015
    The first average is the sum of changes for each individual year over ten year period - with that result divided by 10
    The 2nd average is the difference between the current and beginning number, divided by the beginning number - with that result divided by 10
    The dividend data is based on the Q1 dividend for the year. Annual dividends are four times the Q1 dividend.
    At the far right is My CAGR (Compound Annual Growth Rate projection for the dividend), Yahoo's CAGR, CCC's CAGR, the Last 3 Year average of Dividend growth and the Last 5 Year average of EPS Growth.
    PI-CAGRs are price implied CAGRs derived from two differt formulas using yields and P/E ratios


    Co. 050607080910111213141516AverageAverageCAGRPI-CAGR & Yahoo

    ACNEPS1.561.591.972.672.443.823.403.844.214.534.785.22  My CAGR6.80%RRR-yield5.56%
     Growth 1.9223.9035.53-8.6156.56-10.9912.949.647.605.529.2114.13%20.64%CCC Q4-1411.00%P/E Ratio8.60%
     Div0.600.700.841.001.501.501.802.703.243.724.08   CCC Q3-1411.50%Yahoo Q4-149.90%
     Growth 16.6720.0019.0550.000.0020.0050.0020.0014.819.68 22.02%58.00%Last 5 EPS8.98%Yahoo Q3-1411.00%
     div/eps19%22%21%19%31%20%26%35%38%41%43% 29.63% Last 3 Div14.83%Yahoo Q2-1411.50%
     
    ADIEPS1.161.401.511.770.852.332.792.132.142.382.833.13  My CAGR7.00%RRR-yield7.54%
     Growth 20.697.8617.22-51.98174.1219.74-23.660.4711.2118.9110.6018.45%14.40%CCC Q4-1412.10%P/E Ratio9.86%
     Div0.240.480.720.720.800.800.881.201.361.481.48   CCC Q3-1411.70%Yahoo Q4-1411.10%
     Growth 100.0050.000.0011.110.0010.0036.3613.338.820.00 22.96%51.67%Last 5 EPS3.51%Yahoo Q3-1412.10%
     div/eps21%34%48%41%94%34%32%56%64%62%52% 51.70% Last 3 Div7.38%Yahoo Q2-1411.60%
     
    APHEPS1.171.391.942.341.832.703.053.473.854.504.965.44  My CAGR10.50%RRR-yield9.60%
     Growth 18.8039.5720.62-21.7947.5412.9613.7710.9516.8810.229.6816.04%32.39%CCC Q4-140.00%P/E Ratio12.90%
     Div0.060.060.060.060.060.060.060.420.420.801.00   CCC Q3-140.00%Yahoo Q4-1411.70%
     Growth 0.000.000.000.000.000.00600.000.0090.4825.00 71.55%156.67%Last 5 EPS12.30%Yahoo Q3-1411.00%
     div/eps5%4%3%3%3%2%2%12%11%18%20% 7.84% Last 3 Div38.49%Yahoo Q2-1411.00%
     
    AAPLEPS0.220.320.560.971.302.163.956.315.686.458.579.14  My CAGR10.00%RRR-yield10.49%
     Growth 45.4575.0073.2134.0266.1582.8759.75-9.9813.5632.876.6543.41%379.55%CCC Q4-140.00%P/E Ratio7.57%
     Div0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001.511.741.88   CCC Q3-140.00%Yahoo Q4-1411.50%
     Growth       NaNInfinity15.087.87   Last 5 EPS20.57%Yahoo Q3-1412.20%
     Div/EPS   0%0%0%0%0%27%27%22% 7.56% Last 3 DivInfinity%Yahoo Q2-1413.00%
     
    AMATEPS0.730.971.200.70-0.230.751.300.750.591.071.291.55  My CAGR9.50%RRR-yield8.85%
     Growth 32.8823.71-41.67-132.86-426.0973.33-42.31-21.3381.3620.5620.16-44.51%7.67%CCC Q4-140.00%P/E Ratio9.31%
     Div0.120.200.240.240.240.240.320.320.400.400.40   CCC Q3-140.00%Yahoo Q4-1412.80%
     Growth 66.6720.000.000.000.0033.330.0025.000.000.00 14.50%23.33%Last 5 EPS11.69%Yahoo Q3-1412.10%
     div/eps16%21%20%34%-104%32%25%43%68%37%31% 20.60% Last 3 Div8.33%Yahoo Q2-1411.50%
     
    ADPEPS1.321.451.832.192.622.752.522.722.892.582.933.31  My CAGR6.00%RRR-yield8.24%
     Growth 9.8526.2119.6719.634.96-8.367.946.25-10.7313.5712.979.21%12.20%CCC Q4-1410.50%P/E Ratio20.13%
     Div0.560.670.921.161.321.361.441.581.741.921.96   CCC Q3-1410.20%Yahoo Q4-1411.00%
     Growth 19.2937.7226.0913.793.035.889.7210.1310.342.08 13.81%25.00%Last 5 EPS6.00%Yahoo Q3-1410.30%
     div/eps42%46%50%53%50%49%57%58%60%74%67% 56.59% Last 3 Div7.52%Yahoo Q2-1410.40%
     
    BRCMEPS0.330.660.640.370.412.722.792.922.722.972.793.02  My CAGR7.50%RRR-yield9.62%
     Growth 100.00-3.03-42.1910.81563.412.574.66-6.859.19-6.068.2454.08%74.55%CCC Q4-1410.90%P/E Ratio6.66%
     Div0.000.000.000.000.000.320.360.400.440.480.56   CCC Q3-148.90%Yahoo Q4-1411.30%
     Growth       11.1110.009.0916.67   Last 5 EPS1.84%Yahoo Q3-1411.80%
     Div/EPS   0%0%12%13%14%16%16%20% 9.08% Last 3 Div11.92%Yahoo Q2-148.90%
     
    Co. 040506070809101112131415AverageAverageCAGRPI-CAGR & Yahoo
     
    CSCOEPS0.870.891.171.311.051.781.621.852.022.062.142.25  My CAGR7.00%RRR-yield7.18%
     Growth 2.3031.4611.97-19.8569.52-8.9914.209.191.983.885.1411.85%14.60%CCC Q4-140.00%P/E Ratio3.58%
     Div0.000.000.000.000.000.000.240.320.560.680.76   CCC Q3-140.00%Yahoo Q4-147.60%
     Growth       33.3375.0021.4311.76   Last 5 EPS6.88%Yahoo Q3-147.70%
     Div/EPS   0%0%0%15%17%28%33%36% 12.84% Last 3 Div36.06%Yahoo Q2-147.70%
     
    IBMEPS4.394.916.067.158.8911.5213.3815.2516.2816.5316.0216.81  My CAGR5.70%RRR-yield7.22%
     Growth 11.8523.4217.9924.3429.5816.1513.986.751.54-3.094.9313.56%26.49%CCC Q4-145.90%P/E Ratio0.88%
     Div0.721.201.201.602.002.202.603.003.403.804.40   CCC Q3-148.80%Yahoo Q4-145.90%
     Growth 66.670.0033.3325.0010.0018.1815.3813.3311.7615.79 20.95%51.11%Last 5 EPS4.82%Yahoo Q3-148.30%
     div/eps16%24%20%22%22%19%19%20%21%23%27% 21.87% Last 3 Div13.63%Yahoo Q2-148.70%
     
    INTCEPS1.400.851.180.920.772.052.452.131.892.312.372.60  My CAGR5.00%RRR-yield7.82%
     Growth -39.2938.82-22.03-16.30166.2319.51-13.06-11.2722.222.609.7019.64%6.93%CCC Q4-140.00%P/E Ratio4.66%
     Div0.320.400.450.510.560.630.720.840.900.900.96   CCC Q3-140.00%Yahoo Q4-149.00%
     Growth 25.0013.0013.279.3812.8614.5616.027.140.006.67 11.79%20.00%Last 5 EPS2.04%Yahoo Q3-148.80%
     div/eps23%47%38%56%73%31%30%39%48%39%41% 44.06% Last 3 Div4.60%Yahoo Q2-146.80%
     
    MCHPEPS1.011.131.621.401.311.862.351.891.892.452.612.91  My CAGR9.00%RRR-yield7.08%
     Growth 11.8843.36-13.58-6.4341.9826.34-19.570.0029.636.5311.4911.98%15.84%CCC Q4-1415.60%P/E Ratio9.72%
     Div0.280.761.061.281.361.361.381.401.411.421.43   CCC Q3-1416.00%Yahoo Q4-1415.60%
     Growth 171.4339.4720.755.940.591.171.160.860.850.56 24.28%41.00%Last 5 EPS5.62%Yahoo Q3-1417.20%
     div/eps28%67%65%91%104%73%59%74%74%58%55% 72.07% Last 3 Div0.76%Yahoo Q2-1416.00%
     
    MSFTEPS1.121.201.421.871.622.742.692.732.652.632.442.94  My CAGR5.00%RRR-yield7.27%
     Growth 7.1418.3331.69-13.3769.14-1.821.49-2.93-0.75-7.2220.4911.50%11.79%CCC Q4-146.60%P/E Ratio7.57%
     Div0.320.360.400.440.520.520.640.800.921.121.24   CCC Q3-147.50%Yahoo Q4-147.50%
     Growth 12.5011.1110.0018.180.0023.0825.0015.0021.7410.71 14.73%28.75%Last 5 EPS2.21%Yahoo Q3-147.50%
     div/eps29%30%28%24%32%19%24%29%35%43%51% 31.40% Last 3 Div15.82%Yahoo Q2-146.80%
     
    MXIMEPS1.351.140.870.980.031.501.721.571.771.621.491.89  My CAGR5.00%RRR-yield7.75%
     Growth -15.56-23.6812.64-96.944900.0014.67-8.7212.74-8.47-8.0226.85482.11%1.04%CCC Q4-148.20%P/E Ratio14.13%
     Div0.400.500.620.750.800.800.840.880.961.041.12   CCC Q3-149.50%Yahoo Q4-1410.10%
     Growth 25.0024.8020.516.380.005.004.769.098.337.69 11.16%18.00%Last 5 EPS2.87%Yahoo Q3-149.90%
     div/eps30%44%72%77%2667%53%49%56%54%64%75% 321.08% Last 3 Div8.37%Yahoo Q2-149.80%
     
    Co. 040506070809101112131415AverageAverageCAGRPI-CAGR & Yahoo
     
    NATIEPS0.510.911.351.080.220.920.940.780.640.991.041.30  My CAGR6.50%RRR-yield10.06%
     Growth 78.4348.35-20.00-79.63318.182.17-17.02-17.9554.695.0525.0031.88%10.39%CCC Q4-140.00%P/E Ratio22.71%
     Div0.130.160.180.290.320.350.400.560.560.600.76   CCC Q3-140.00%Yahoo Q4-1425.00%
     Growth 21.2115.0058.709.598.7514.9440.000.007.1426.67 20.20%47.58%Last 5 EPS9.95%Yahoo Q3-1425.00%
     div/eps26%18%14%27%145%38%43%72%88%61%73% 57.71% Last 3 Div11.27%Yahoo Q2-1425.00%
     
    ORCLEPS1.271.441.951.901.073.583.203.712.682.872.973.20  My CAGR6.00%RRR-yield8.89%
     Growth 13.3935.42-2.56-43.68234.58-10.6115.94-27.767.093.487.7421.96%13.39%CCC Q4-149.20%P/E Ratio4.60%
     Div0.000.000.000.000.000.200.200.240.480.480.48   CCC Q3-149.40%Yahoo Q4-148.50%
     Growth       20.00100.000.000.00   Last 5 EPS1.30%Yahoo Q3-149.20%
     Div/EPS   0%0%6%6%6%18%17%16% 6.91% Last 3 Div33.33%Yahoo Q2-149.40%
     
    QCOMEPS1.271.441.951.901.073.583.203.714.515.274.965.33  My CAGR9.80%RRR-yield7.61%
     Growth 13.3935.42-2.56-43.68234.58-10.6115.9421.5616.85-5.887.4626.91%29.06%CCC Q4-1410.80%P/E Ratio4.16%
     Div0.280.360.480.560.640.680.861.001.001.401.68   CCC Q3-1415.00%Yahoo Q4-1410.70%
     Growth 28.5733.3316.6714.296.2526.4716.280.0040.0020.00 20.19%50.00%Last 5 EPS11.19%Yahoo Q3-1415.00%
     div/eps22%25%25%29%60%19%27%27%22%27%34% 29.43% Last 3 Div20.00%Yahoo Q2-1415.00%
     
    TELEPS2.032.392.142.670.832.543.122.863.233.794.224.60  My CAGR10.50%RRR-yield8.84%
     Growth 17.73-10.4624.77-68.91206.0222.83-8.3312.9417.3411.359.0021.65%10.79%CCC Q4-140.00%P/E Ratio7.01%
     Div0.000.000.000.560.640.640.640.720.841.001.16   CCC Q3-140.00%Yahoo Q4-1412.50%
     Growth       12.5016.6719.0516.00   Last 5 EPS8.46%Yahoo Q3-1412.50%
     Div/EPS   21%77%25%21%25%26%26%27% 24.88% Last 3 Div17.24%Yahoo Q2-1412.50%
     
    TXNEPS0.901.301.661.831.442.622.201.641.912.502.913.20  My CAGR6.00%RRR-yield8.57%
     Growth 44.4427.6910.24-21.3181.94-16.03-25.4516.4630.8916.409.9713.08%22.33%CCC Q4-1410.00%P/E Ratio10.24%
     Div0.100.120.160.400.440.480.520.681.121.201.36   CCC Q3-1410.00%Yahoo Q4-1410.00%
     Growth 20.0033.33150.0010.009.098.3330.7764.717.1413.33 34.67%126.00%Last 5 EPS9.65%Yahoo Q3-1410.00%
     div/eps11%9%10%22%31%18%24%41%59%48%47% 30.81% Last 3 Div28.39%Yahoo Q2-1410.50%
     
    STXEPS4.814.591.012.54-0.373.361.246.755.315.044.915.42  My CAGR10.00%RRR-yield9.95%
     Growth -4.57-78.00151.49-114.57-1008.11-63.10444.35-21.33-5.08-2.5810.39-68.65%0.21%CCC Q4-140.00%P/E Ratio5.88%
     Div0.240.320.400.400.000.000.721.001.521.722.16   CCC Q3-140.00%Yahoo Q4-1410.70%
     Growth 33.3325.000.00-100.00NaNInfinity38.8952.0013.1625.58 NaN%80.00%Last 5 EPS85.15%Yahoo Q3-1411.90%
     div/eps5%7%40%16%0%0%58%15%29%34%44% 24.19% Last 3 Div30.24%Yahoo Q2-1412.00%
    Feb 11 6:03 PM | Link | 3 Comments
Full index of posts »
Latest Followers

StockTalks

More »

Latest Comments


Posts by Themes
Instablogs are Seeking Alpha's free blogging platform customized for finance, with instant set up and exposure to millions of readers interested in the financial markets. Publish your own instablog in minutes.