Seeking Alpha

tullii's  Instablog

tullii
Send Message
Studied: Power Engineering, Exploration Technology, Worked Upstream, Midstream, Downstream in Oil and Gas, Pipelines, Drilling, Refineries. I'm Interested in very big picture, game changers that come from sizeable economic deposits of Oil, Gas, Gold, Silver, Uranium, Specialty Metals used in... More
My company:
Tullii.com
My blog:
UNDER CONSTRUCTION TIL 2015
My book:
CrOblet Creating real opportunity by leveraging energy technology
  • Oil & Gas Investor Showcase 2013 1 comment
    Jun 17, 2013 4:22 PM | about stocks: CPG, PSLRF, CEQXF, DTHRF, MKRYF, TTRHF, ZPTAF, LGVWF, FRHLF, RRENF, CWEGF, BIREF, ROAOF, LNGRF, PENYF, YOHOF, TETZF, RENFF, PRMRF

    (click to enlarge) Page under construction - complete Aug 30 2013

    The upcoming 2013 Drilling Season could be the Best Ever!!

    EPAC's Investor Showcase connects analysts, fund managers, investors, industry executives and media, with a selection of Canada's most dynamic junior and mid-cap oil and gas producers.

    Highlights from Investors Quarterly Year End 2012

    (Source: www.iq.bmir.com)

    Top 3 Q4 Jr oil production: Freehold, Cequence, Surge

    Top 3 Q4 Nat. Gas: Wrangler West, Terra, PineCliff

    Top 3 Reserve Life: Painted Pony, YoHo, Cequence

    Top 3 Enterprise value: Freehold, Raging River, DeeThree

    Top 3 Year end Undeveloped Land (net acres) Terra, TORC, Surge

    Top 3 Total Return: DeeThree, Manitok, Edge

    (COMING SOON SEPTEMBER 2013 In-Depth Winter Investor Report)

    (click to enlarge) Traits for reasoning through O&G Investments

    MEANWHILE READ THE FREE INSTABLOG BELOW...(click to enlarge)

    Assuming you were not in attendance, here are some Highlights from the 2013 EPAC Oil and Gas Investor Showcase. This post is just to give you a quick snapshot of ideas presented, and give you a starting point to dig deeper in what interests you as an O&G investor.

    For each company I have set up 3 links below called;

    PEOPLE (list of the directors and their backgrounds)

    PROJECTS (list of presentations)

    PROFITS (links to the finance numbers)

    (click to enlarge)Develop your own screening process from top 20

    (Scroll to very bottom for links to these oil magazines)

    Top 3 picks going into Winter 2013 are:

    Crescent Point TSX: CPG, [not epac list below]

    Palliser Oil TSX:PXL

    Cequence Energy TSX:CQE

    1. CPG very long oil reserve life, making it a safe long term investment, they have a very solid base to grow from they are in the right basins with the right technology and they have the hedging strategies to protect and grow profits.

    Key points: A 20 Year drilling inventory of 10,000 locations, Shaunovon area has multi-stage fracking potential,they have never missed a production target in 13 years, they have a possible 805 million BBL of unbooked reserves!

    Upto 65% of their production is hedged with put/swap/call strategies, they recently moved in to the prolific UINTA BASIN and have strong reserve growth.

    (click to enlarge) extraction from cpg presentation

    http://www.crescentpointenergy.com/files/14886.CPG-Presentation-2013-06-Web.pdf

    2. PXL cold heavy oil production technology ("CHOPS") applied to older oil fields in LLoydminster are increasing their recovery rates from 2 upto 13% which could not only be a game changer for PXL but also the entire heavy oil industry! (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge) Extraction from presentation

    (click to enlarge) Applying 'chops' HVL technology is working!!

    http://www.palliserogc.com/pdf/2013%2006%2010%20Corporate%20Presentation.pdf

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge)(click to enlarge)

    3. CQE their oil reserves are going up, their drilling costs are decreasing (costs down 30%), they are getting better at repeating successes in the Upper Montney and their deep basin strategy in the simonette area will get better and more focused as it goes forward.

    (click to enlarge) Extraction from presentation

    (click to enlarge) Upper Montney is Main Target

    (click to enlarge)

    [ EPAC's Top 20 ]

    (click to enlarge) The Full List (*some amendments may exist)

    (click to enlarge)Here is List of Companies that presented this year 2013 and you can find more about them by clicking the links to each company below. I will be editing and updating this page through the summer of 2013.

    (click to enlarge) Quick list of Top 20 Presenters NOTE:The list is not a ranking # it is just a list, the rank by production or other metrics is at the very bottom.

    * Crescent Point was added to the above list (not on above list)

    HOW THIS BLOG PAGE IS ORGANIZED:

    Just a slide or two from each presenter, with Key Points to help you short list or compare junior oil and gas companies.

    No time to read all this?

    As you read through each company snapshot you can then click to learn what makes that company special in terms of their PEOPLE, PROJECTS or PROFITS.

    [ Just keep in mind to whittle down the hundreds of Canadian Juniors to just 20, is to really indicate that all of these 20 businesses are already "the Best of the Best" in up and coming jr. oil companies. You can decide for yourself based on what angle or metric you think offers the best way to look at your own investments.]

    (click to enlarge) Keep this little ballpark risk formula in the back of your mind as you scroll down through each company. You don't need to crunch it, the experts have done so for you, but it may help you select one play over another.

    (click to enlarge) Orange = ON BUYING RADAR

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge) List 1. Birchcliff Energy Ltd.

    People

    Projects

    Profits

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge) 2. Cequence Energy Ltd. (#2 Q4 oil production)

    PEOPLE

    PROJECTS PRESENTATION MAY 2013

    PROFIT

    (click to enlarge) 170,000 Acres Land Package in Deep Basin

    Key Points (click to enlarge)

    Mostly targeting the MONTNEY FORMATION.

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge) 3. Crew Energy

    CREW ENERGY JUNE 2013

    Crew Energy Inc.

    PEOPLE

    PROJECTS

    PROFITS

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge) 4. Crown Point Energy Inc.

    Crown Point Energy Inc.

    PEOPLE

    PROJECTS

    PROFITS

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge) 5. Hemisphere Energy

    Hemisphere Energy Corporation

    PEOPLE

    PROJECTS

    PROFITS

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge) 6. LGX Oil and Gas

    LGX Oil + Gas Inc.

    PEOPLE

    PROJECTS

    PROFITS

    (click to enlarge)Targeting the Swift geological formation

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge) 7. Long Run Exploration

    Long Run Exploration Ltd.

    PEOPLE

    PROJECTS

    PROFITS

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge) 8. Marquee Energy Ltd.

    Marquee Energy Ltd

    PEOPLE edit

    PROJECTS

    PROFITS (click to enlarge)(click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge) 9. Nal Resources

    NAL Resources Limited (is owned now by Manulife Financial)

    PEOPLE

    PROJECTS

    PROFITS * Manulife Financial (click to enlarge)(click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge) 10. Palliser Oil and Gas Corp. [Our Top 3 Pick

    Palliser Oil & Gas Corporation

    PEOPLE

    PROJECTS

    PROFITS

    (click to enlarge) 11. Paramount Energy Resources Ltd.

    Paramount Resources Ltd.

    PEOPLE

    PROJECTS

    PROFITS (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge) Montney Liquids-Rich gas(click to enlarge) KayBob GAS Play

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge) 12. Petrom4anas Energy Inc.

    Petromanas Energy

    People

    Projects

    Profits

    Petromanas Energy Inc. is an international oil and gas company focused on the exploration and development of its assets in Albania. Petromanas, through its wholly-owned subsidiary, holds two Production Sharing Contracts ("PSCs") with the Albanian government. Under the terms of the PSCs, Petromanas has a 100% working interest in Blocks D and E and a 50% working interest in Blocks 2 and 3 that comprise more than 1.1 million gross acres across Albania's Berati thrust belt. Petromanas also holds exploration assets in France and Australia.

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge) 13. PINE CLIFF ENERGY

    Pine Cliff Energy Ltd.

    PEOPLE

    PROJECTS

    PROFITS

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge)14. Raging River Exploration

    RRX Raging River Exploration

    PEOPLE

    PROJECTS

    PROFITS

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge) 15. RMP ENERGY INC15. RMP ENERGY

    Our oil and gas exploration and production base is West Central Alberta's Ante Creek, Waskahigan, Grizzly, Kaybob and Pine Creek areas. We have also established land positions in Alberta's Ricinus area as well as Big Muddy in Saskatchewan. RMP's priority is a significant oil resource drilling program at Ante Creek and Waskahigan. During the fourth quarter ended December 31 2012, RMP produced 6,656 barrels of oil equivalent per day (boe/d), weighted 50% light oil and NGLs.

    PEOPLE

    PROJECTS

    PROFITS

    (click to enlarge)(click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge) 16. Rock Energy Ltd.

    RockEnergy

    PEOPLE

    PROJECTS

    PROFITS

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge) 17. SURGE ENERGY (#3 in Q4 oil production)

    SURGE ENERGY

    PEOPLE

    PROJECTS

    PROFITS

    Surge Energy Inc. is an oil focused oil and gas company with operations in Alberta, Manitoba and North Dakota.

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge) 18. TALL GRASS (click to enlarge)

    Link to Seeking Alpha Post

    PEOPLE

    PROJECTS

    PROFITS (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge) 19. TRILOGY(click to enlarge)

    PEOPLE

    PROJECTS

    PROFITS

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge) 20. YOHO RESOURCES

    YOHO RESOURCES

    PEOPLE

    PROJECTS

    PROFITS

    -

    --other presenters not on epac's original list, that attended--

    (click to enlarge)

    Crescent Point Energy Corp. [ This is #1 in our top 3 picks for its reserves]

    PEOPLE

    PROJECTS

    PROFITS

    (click to enlarge)

    Other links of Interest:

    Click here to go to Oilweek

    (click to enlarge) Click here to go to O&G Inquirer

    (click to enlarge) Click here to go to Oilsands review

    (click to enlarge) Click here to go to Heavyoil& Oilsands

    (click to enlarge) Click here to go to New Tech Magazine

    (click to enlarge)

    www.gasandoilexpo.com

    Check out Bryan Mills Iradesso www.iq.bmir.com you can order information and publications from them with highlights like below.

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge) WHO HAS TAX POOLS?

    [ list of remaining tax pools by symbol ]

    PXL = 92 Million Tax Pool

    RRX 238 MM

    (click to enlarge) Comparisons of Reserves

    [ List ] Q4 2012 RESERVES (click to enlarge)

    Q4 2012 List of Top Oil Producers

    EPAC 2013 Q1 Top Oil Producers

    (click to enlarge)

    (click to enlarge) Top 20 Enterprise Value

    NAV is Different than EV, we lwill list both here...

    (click to enlarge) 2012 $8.21 NAV/Share SGY

    (click to enlarge) Sorting through the top Oil and Gas Issuers

    LIST OF JUNIOR OIL COMPANIES ON TSX

    Advantage Oil & Gas Ltd.AAV
    Anderson Energy Ltd.AXL
    Angle Energy Inc.NGL
    Antrim Energy Inc.AEN
    ARC Resources Ltd.ARX
    Argent Energy TrustAET
    Arsenal Energy Inc.AEI
    Artek Exploration Ltd.RTK
    Athabasca Oil CorporationATH
    Aurora Oil & Gas LimitedAEF
    Bankers Petroleum Ltd.BNK
    Baytex Energy Corp.BTE
    Bellatrix Exploration LtdBXE
    Bengal Energy Ltd.BNG
    Birchcliff Energy Ltd.BIR
    BlackPearl Resources Inc.PXX
    BNK Petroleum Inc.BKX
    Bonavista Energy CorporationBNP
    Bonterra Energy CorpBNE
    Calvalley Petroleum Inc.CVI
    Canacol Energy Ltd.CNE
    Canadian Natural Resources LimitedCNQ
    Canadian Oil Sands LimitedCOS
    Candax Energy Inc.CAX
    Caspian Energy Inc.CEK
    Caza Oil & Gas Inc.CAZ
    Cenovus Energy IncCVE
    Cequence Energy Ltd.CQE
    Chinook Energy Inc.CKE
    Coastal Energy CompanyCEN
    Condor Petroleum Inc.CPI
    Connacher Oil and Gas LimitedCLL
    Corridor Resources Inc.CDH
    Crescent Point Energy Corp.CPG
    Crew Energy Inc.CR
    Crocotta Energy Inc.CTA
    DeeThree Exploration Ltd.DTX
    Dejour Energy Inc.DEJ
    Delphi Energy Corp.DEE
    Dundee Energy LimitedDEN
    Eagle Energy TrustEGL
    Ecopetrol S.A.ECP
    Encana CorporationECA
    Enerplus CorporationERF
    Epsilon Energy Ltd.EPS
    Equal Energy LtdEQU
    Exall Energy CorporationEE
    Freehold Royalties Ltd.FRU
    Gran Tierra Energy Inc.GTE
    Gran Tierra Exchangeco Inc.GTX
    Heritage Oil CorporationHOC
    Husky Energy Inc.HSE
    Imperial Oil LimitedIMO
    Insignia Energy Ltd.ISN
    Ithaca Energy Inc.IAE
    Ivanhoe Energy Inc.IE
    Jura Energy CorporationJEC
    Kelt Exploration Ltd.KEL
    Legacy Oil + Gas IncLEG
    Lightstream Resources Ltd.LTS
    Lone Pine Resources Inc.LPR
    Long Run Exploration Ltd.LRE
    Longview Oil Corp.LNV
    Lundin Petroleum ABLUP
    MEG Energy CorpMEG
    Metalore Resources LimitedMET
    MGM Energy Corp.MGX
    Niko Resources Ltd.NKO
    NuVista Energy Ltd.NVA
    Oando Energy Resources Inc.OER
    Oryx Petroleum Corporation LimitedOXC
    Pacific Rubiales Energy Corp.PRE
    Parallel Energy TrustPLT
    Paramount Resources Ltd.POU
    Parex Resources IncPXT
    Pengrowth Energy CorporationPGF
    Penn West Petroleum Ltd.PWT
    Perpetual Energy Inc.PMT
    Petrobank Energy and Resources Ltd.PBG
    Petrominerales Ltd.PMG
    Peyto Exploration & Development Corp.PEY
    Questerre Energy CorporationQEC
    Raging River Exploration Inc.RRX
    RMP Energy Inc.RMP
    Rock Energy Inc.RE
    Santonia Energy Inc.STE
    Second Wave Petroleum Inc.SCS
    Serica Energy plcSQZ
    Serinus Energy Inc.SEN
    Shoreline Energy Corp.SEQ
    Sonde Resources CorpSOQ
    Southern Pacific Resource CorpSTP
    Spyglass Resources Corp.SGL
    Suncor Energy Inc.SU
    Sunshine Oilsands Ltd.SUO
    Sure Energy Inc.SHR
    Surge Energy Inc.SGY
    TAG Oil Ltd.TAO
    Talisman Energy Inc.TLM
    Terra Energy Corp.TT
    Tethys Petroleum LimitedTPL
    TORC Oil & Gas Ltd.TOG
    Tourmaline Oil Corp.TOU
    TransAtlantic Petroleum LtdTNP
    TransGlobe Energy CorporationTGL
    Trilogy Energy CorpTET
    Twin Butte Energy Ltd.TBE
    Valeura Energy IncVLE
    Vermilion Energy Inc.VET
    Waldron Energy CorporationWDN
    Whitecap Resources Inc.WCP
    Zargon Oil & Gas Ltd.ZAR

    Suncor Energy Inc.SU46,736,623,9921,507,633,032
    Imperial Oil LimitedIMO34,031,100,292847,599,011
    Canadian Natural Resources LimitedCNQ32,284,079,2851,088,839,099
    Husky Energy Inc.HSE27,843,338,817995,129,865
    Cenovus Energy IncCVE22,667,840,010755,594,667
    Crescent Point Energy Corp.CPG13,649,857,306382,670,516
    Encana CorporationECA13,083,763,699735,456,082
    Talisman Energy Inc.TLM12,606,427,0081,042,555,584
    Canadian Oil Sands LimitedCOS9,434,407,479484,561,247
    ARC Resources Ltd.ARX8,564,193,478311,085,851
    Tourmaline Oil Corp.TOU7,755,743,045184,090,744
    Lundin Petroleum ABLUP6,529,883,313317,910,580
    MEG Energy CorpMEG6,380,824,284221,325,851
    Pacific Rubiales Energy Corp.PRE5,968,364,896322,953,042
    Penn West Petroleum Ltd.PWT5,383,574,914485,006,749
    Vermilion Energy Inc.VET5,207,468,143101,292,903
    Baytex Energy Corp.BTE4,676,429,797123,388,649
    Peyto Exploration & Development Corp.PEY4,522,271,259148,758,923
    Paramount Resources Ltd.POU3,400,080,39195,373,924
    Enerplus CorporationERF3,107,919,223199,994,802
    Pengrowth Energy CorporationPGF2,941,527,076519,546,920
    Trilogy Energy CorpTET2,880,030,29491,720,710
    Athabasca Oil CorporationATH2,608,171,914400,640,847
    Bonavista Energy CorporationBNP2,465,066,058180,590,920
    Gran Tierra Energy Inc.GTE1,730,686,009269,577,260
    Whitecap Resources Inc.WCP1,611,710,231147,592,512
    Freehold Royalties Ltd.FRU1,571,310,83266,665,712
    Coastal Energy CompanyCEN1,559,794,179113,604,820
    Lightstream Resources Ltd.LTS1,531,397,845195,082,528
    Bonterra Energy CorpBNE1,514,511,98930,620,946
    Oryx Petroleum Corporation LimitedOXC1,380,442,54098,462,378
    Aurora Oil & Gas LimitedAEF1,263,037,894447,885,778
    Birchcliff Energy Ltd.BIR1,258,108,391146,292,695
    Ecopetrol S.A.ECP914,591,14821,102,703
    NuVista Energy Ltd.NVA851,982,821118,660,560
    Advantage Oil & Gas Ltd.AAV785,211,278169,245,338
    Legacy Oil + Gas IncLEG778,199,806157,212,082
    Bellatrix Exploration LtdBXE763,014,672108,469,329
    Niko Resources Ltd.NKO728,906,31671,365,491
    Bankers Petroleum Ltd.BNK662,645,028253,886,984
    Raging River Exploration Inc.RRX650,542,965156,757,341
    Crew Energy Inc.CR630,038,966121,629,144
    Kelt Exploration Ltd.KEL622,533,28184,126,119
    Sunshine Oilsands Ltd.SUO603,919,2942,875,806,161
    Argent Energy TrustAET588,267,23349,983,560
    DeeThree Exploration Ltd.DTX580,835,23676,425,689
    TransGlobe Energy CorporationTGL567,809,78074,871,638
    Twin Butte Energy Ltd.TBE567,041,260249,797,912
    Ithaca Energy Inc.IAE564,222,604316,978,991
    Parex Resources IncPXT528,604,526109,284,351
    Petrominerales Ltd.PMG507,762,93684,627,156
    BlackPearl Resources Inc.PXX470,812,210296,108,308
    RMP Energy Inc.RMP463,422,261109,556,090
    Long Run Exploration Ltd.LRE414,002,892110,107,152
    Surge Energy Inc.SGY369,296,65471,847,598
    Cequence Energy Ltd.CQE350,110,738210,910,083
    Perpetual Energy Inc.PMT325,956,254149,820,263
    Angle Energy Inc.NGL321,076,76881,651,631
    TransAtlantic Petroleum LtdTNP291,436,527368,906,996
    TORC Oil & Gas Ltd.TOG277,824,953192,933,995
    Crocotta Energy Inc.CTA276,798,64095,447,807
    Canacol Energy Ltd.CNE276,665,13686,754,455
    Serinus Energy Inc.SEN254,701,05678,611,437
    Parallel Energy TrustPLT246,052,19553,588,685
    Zargon Oil & Gas Ltd.ZAR244,491,64730,569,731
    Spyglass Resources Corp.SGL243,345,829128,076,752
    Chinook Energy Inc.CKE239,890,203214,187,681
    Longview Oil Corp.LNV233,454,45746,878,405
    Eagle Energy TrustEGL232,370,18230,575,024
    Tethys Petroleum LimitedTPL218,201,885287,107,744
    Southern Pacific Resource CorpSTP209,584,617399,578,603
    Epsilon Energy Ltd.EPS201,044,04550,633,243
    Delphi Energy Corp.DEE195,966,461153,098,798
    Equal Energy LtdEQU194,875,48136,065,910
    Artek Exploration Ltd.RTK189,292,91462,472,909
    TAG Oil Ltd.TAO176,811,89059,532,623
    Questerre Energy CorporationQEC173,861,178234,947,538
    Santonia Energy Inc.STE166,201,608102,593,585
    Condor Petroleum Inc.CPI166,138,018346,120,871
    Oando Energy Resources Inc.OER148,475,068106,053,620
    Ivanhoe Energy Inc.IE141,976,555115,324,253
    Calvalley Petroleum Inc.CVI123,590,97879,224,986
    BNK Petroleum Inc.BKX122,707,006144,361,184
    Anderson Energy Ltd.AXL82,881,558173,509,701
    MGM Energy Corp.MGX81,583,663388,493,631
    Insignia Energy Ltd.ISN77,320,02257,701,509
    Corridor Resources Inc.CDH74,309,87288,464,133
    Arsenal Energy Inc.AEI70,497,794160,222,260
    Dundee Energy LimitedDEN68,683,258188,173,310
    Serica Energy plcSQZ56,658,796182,770,310
    Sonde Resources CorpSOQ54,825,27262,301,446
    Rock Energy Inc.RE51,146,21739,343,244
    Petrobank Energy and Resources Ltd.PBG46,846,38197,596,627
    Gran Tierra Exchangeco Inc.GTX40,014,3636,840,062
    Bengal Energy Ltd.BNG39,430,94061,610,843
    Shoreline Energy Corp.SEQ36,684,8267,792,556
    Caza Oil & Gas Inc.CAZ31,914,349177,301,939
    Dejour Energy Inc.DEJ29,783,275148,916,374
    Terra Energy Corp.TT29,482,392101,663,422
    Connacher Oil and Gas LimitedCLL29,231,786449,719,792
    Lone Pine Resources Inc.LPR28,565,47686,562,048
    Exall Energy CorporationEE26,981,09466,864,854
    Candax Energy Inc.CAX26,698,2381,067,929,509
    Second Wave Petroleum Inc.SCS24,815,78384,121,297
    Valeura Energy IncVLE24,320,57757,906,135
    Jura Energy CorporationJEC20,722,89869,076,328
    Antrim Energy Inc.AEN15,702,141184,731,076
    Waldron Energy CorporationWDN12,811,07640,034,611
    Sure Energy Inc.SHR10,298,70760,580,630
    Caspian Energy Inc.CEK9,208,711230,217,771
    Metalore Resources LimitedMET6,390,1261,775,035
    Heritage Oil CorporationHOC6,185,8672,361,018

    Disclosure: I am long PSLRF, CEQXF, FRHLF.

Back To tullii's Instablog HomePage »

Instablogs are blogs which are instantly set up and networked within the Seeking Alpha community. Instablog posts are not selected, edited or screened by Seeking Alpha editors, in contrast to contributors' articles.

Comments (1)
Track new comments
  • amy speers
    , contributor
    Comments (3) | Send Message
     
    i made like 32% off petromanas, thanks!

     

    this link adds to what your V.PMI pick talked about last summer
    http://bit.ly/1c1ZYRv
    24 Feb, 03:28 PM Reply Like
Full index of posts »
Latest Followers

StockTalks

  • $PTAXF nice reaction to Q2 numbers, digesting Suroco, market cap up $21+ Million today.
    about 8 hours ago
  • $PENYF trading 7% higher on 1.7MM volume going into MD&A release expected out by next week, up +$0.02 or +$18MM in Market Cap
    about 11 hours ago
  • $PTAXF http://bit.ly/VGAP74
    2 days ago
More »

Latest Comments


Posts by Themes
Instablogs are Seeking Alpha's free blogging platform customized for finance, with instant set up and exposure to millions of readers interested in the financial markets. Publish your own instablog in minutes.